poweredbyglt

2012 SEASON

Scott Samuel
player bios
Stats for Event: Regular Series Event #4 - National Pines
Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Yards 521383442458449167356186526527422417207551361191423426 7013
Par 544443435544354344 72
Round 164444243555434344371

OVERALL STATISTICS

This EventWhole Season
Total Pars (bold)11164
Total Birdies (red)447
Total Eagles (brown)04
Total Bogies (blue)377
Other032
Total Rounds Played118
Overall Scoring Average71.074.3
Money Earned$266$1,412
Par 3'sEven+25
Par 4's-1+42
Par 5'sEven-11
Rounds in the 6003
Par Breakers100%22%
Top 1013

GLT STAT TRACKER

This EventRankWhole SeasonRank
Driving Distance277.55290.017
Longest Drive28073259
Driving Accuracy50%628.6%26
Total Driving1164324
G.I.R.66.7%159.7%11
Putts Per G.I.R.1.9211.8716
Putts Per Round30.00130.5016
Ball Striking763519
Sand Saves100%168.8%8
Scrambling66.7%149.3%15

EVENTS PLAYED

  • Tour Championship - Moe Norman Cup
  • Regular Series Event #10 - Hidden Lake (NEW COURSE)
  • Platinum Series Event #3 - Muskoka - Grandview GC
  • Platinum Series Event #2 - Victoria Park East
  • Regular Series Event #9 - Glen Eagle
  • Regular Series Event #8 - Carlisle GC
  • Regular Series Event #7 - Wyndance Golf Club
  • Regular Series Event #5 - Tarrandawah GC
  • Regular Series Event #4 - National Pines
  • Regular Series Event #3 - FireRock GC
  • Platinum Series Event #1 - Grand Niagara
  • Regular Series Event #2 - Heron Point Golf Links
  • Regular Series Event #1 - Grey Silo GC
  • Pre-Season Shootout